SCH Number 2013081079


Project Info

Title
Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 C. Focused on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Description
The originally approved project consists of an amendment to Title 19 Kern County Zoning Ordinance (July 2012) with focus on Chapter 19.98 (Oil and Gas Production), to include new site development standards for all oil and gas exploration, extraction, operations, and production activities in unincorporated Kern County. The Division of Oil, Gas, and Geothermal Resources, as the CEQA responsible agency, will be issuing a permit for the proposed project activity, which consists of the following: The Division of Oil, Gas, and Geothermal Resources has approved permits for Berry Petroleum Company LLC to drill the stream flood wells listed below, in the McKittrick oilfield of Kern County. API# Well Name: 0403065713 ST-12i Details on well location are online at: http://www.conservation.ca.gov/dog/pages/wellfinder.aspx
Download CSV New Search

 

537 documents in project

Type Lead Agency Received Title
Kern County OG Berry 2 Wells 04232019
Kern County OG Chevron 1 Well 04102019
Kern County Drilling new wells as part of existing Underground Injection Control Project
Kern County OG Berry 1 Well 04112019
Kern County OG Berry 1 Well 04152019
Kern County Drill MN-13R
Kern County Drill Belgian 25-15X
Kern County Drill Formax FXW Z-11
Kern County New Well Applications
Kern County New Well Applications
Kern County Drill Brogdon 20
Kern County WST Aera 052-0041
Kern County New Well Applications
Kern County New Well Applications
Kern County New Well Applications
Kern County Drill Formax FXW Z-11
Kern County 6 New Well Applications
Kern County 2 New Well Applications
Kern County 4 New Well Applications
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Drill Formax FXW Z-11
Kern County WST Aera 052-0039
Kern County Drill GP 118
Kern County OG - New Drill - 4 Wells - Poso Creek - 03262019
Kern County OG Berry 5 Wells 04082019
Kern County 2 New Well Applications
Kern County 3 New Well Applications
Kern County 7 New Well Applications
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field 02152019
Kern County Drill Dome 205
Kern County Drill OS-1
Kern County Drill OS-2
Kern County OG Berry 2 Wells 04092019
Kern County Drill 11-7ERX
Kern County 2 New Well Applications
Kern County 1 New Well Applications North Belridge Field
Kern County Drill O-8
Kern County Drill I-138
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 04042019
Kern County OG CRC 2 Wells 04042019
Kern County Drill I-141
Kern County OG Berry 5 Wells 04032019
Kern County OG - New Drill - 4 Wells - Poso Creek - 03292019
Kern County OG SPRC 19Z-DE1
Kern County OG Berry HJ-24i
Kern County OG Berry 2 Wells 03262019
Kern County Cyclic Steam New Wells Application Kern Front Field
Kern County New O&G Wells Application Mount Poso Field
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 03272019
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 03272019
Kern County OG CRC 5 Wells 03152019
Kern County Drill Monarch 437
Kern County Drill Monarch 426
Kern County Drill Monarch 432
Kern County Drill Monarch 542
Kern County Drill Monarch 545
Kern County OG Berry 5 Wells 03292019
Kern County WST CRC 03064513
Kern County WST CRC 03065191
Kern County 3 New Well Applications in the Lost Hills Oil Field
Kern County 5 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 1 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County CRC 0403064514
Kern County SC Naftex 5 Wells 03192019
Kern County Drill Pleito Ranch 316-35
Kern County WST CRC 03065194
Kern County WST CRC 03065193
Kern County WST Berry 052-0005
Kern County 4 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 3 New Well Applications in the Lost Hills Oil Field
Kern County OG Chevron 1 Well 03202019
Kern County OG Maranatha 2 Wells 03252019
Kern County Cyclic Steam New Wells Application Kern Front Field
Kern County 19 New Well Applications in the Lost Hills Oil Field
Kern County Drill Dome I-131
Kern County Drill Dome 206
Kern County Drill Dome 209
Kern County Drill Dome I-137
Kern County OG Berry 1 Well 03112019
Kern County 1 new Well Applications the Lost Hills Oil Field
Kern County OG Berry 5 Wells 03132019
Kern County OG Berry 5 Wells 03142019
Kern County OG CREH 375X-2B
Kern County OG CREH 333-28R
Kern County Cyclic Steam New Wells Application Kern Front Field
Kern County 3 New Well Applications the Lost Hills Oil Field
Kern County 9 New Well Applications North Belridge Field
Kern County Line 103 Anomaly Repairs and Road Maintenance Project (Streambed Alteration Agreement No. 1600-2018-0200-R4)
Kern County 4 New Well Applications North Belridge Field
Kern County OG Chevron 1 Well 02272019
Kern County Drill XY-25i
Kern County Drill UV-23i
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 03152019
Kern County Drill 57-70X
Kern County 1 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 6 New Well Applications North Belridge Field
Kern County OG Sentinel Peak 2 Wells 02122019
Kern County OG Berry 3 Wells 03052019
Kern County NOD OG Chevron 2118Y
Kern County OG Chevron 1 Well 02282019
Kern County 6 New Well Applications the Lost Hills Oil Field
Kern County WST Area 052-0038
Kern County Drill 301-35
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 03062019
Kern County OG Sentinel Peak 3 Well 03072019
Kern Community College District OG Chevron 1 Well 02272019
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 030622019
Kern County Drill L620R
Kern County OG Drill 3 New Well in Kern River Field 03082019
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 03062019
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 03052019
Kern County OG Chevron 3 Wells 03042019
Kern County OG Creh 28SE-2G
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 03062019
Kern County OG Berry 1 Well 03052019
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 022622019
Kern County Drill M530
Kern County Drill 54-63
Kern County OG Chevron 1 Well 02272019
Kern County Drill 27-3X
Kern County Drill 57-64
Kern County Drill 55-64
Kern County Drill 428
Kern County Drill 30
Kern County Drill 32
Kern County Drill 31
Kern County 1 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 9 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 2 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 5 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County OG Sentinel Peak 1 Well 02262019
Kern County OG E&B 5 Wells 1312019
Kern County OG E&B 8 Wells 2122019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field 02272019
Kern County Drill 55-72
Kern County 8 Newl Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Drill 57-68
Kern County Drill 59-64
Kern County Drill 58-68
Kern County Drill 57-66
Kern County Drill 56-65
Kern County Drill 54-75
Kern County Drill 52-75
Kern County Drill Ethel D OS-0813
Kern County Aera 052-0037
Kern County OG Chevron TO13-4
Kern County OG Chevron TO18-2
Kern County OG Chevron TO20-9
Kern County OG Chevron To21-9
Kern County OG CREH 62H-7G
Kern County OG CREH 51E-33S
Kern County Drill VP-4
Kern County Drill VP-3
Kern County Steam Flood and Cyclic Steam Project Expansion
Kern County CRC 03063394
Kern County Drilling new well as part of existing Underground Injection Control Project
Kern County Drilling new well as part of existing Underground Injection Control Project
Kern County Drill VP-6
Kern County Drill OS-1012
Kern County Drill 62-65
Kern County Drill 55-66
Kern County OG CREH 66H-2B
Kern County OG CREH 28SW-27S
Kern County OG Chevron 2 Wells 02142019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field (1) 02052019
Kern County OG Aera Five Wells 02142019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field (2) 02052019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field 02062019
Kern County Drilling new well as part of existing Underground Injection Control project
Kern County Drill 53-66
Kern County Berry New Drill Seven Wells
Kern County Drilling new wells as part of existing underground injection Control Project
Kern County Chevron New Drill Monarch T22
Kern County OG Chevron TO18-1
Kern County OG CREH 643H-27B
Kern County Steam Flood And Cyclic Steam Project Expansion
Kern County SF and SC E&B 8 Wells 1222019
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 02072019
Kern County Chevron New Wells in Kern River Field 01112019
Kern County Drill 58-69
Kern County Drill 53-70
Kern County Drill 53-74
Kern County Drill 54-69
Kern County Drill 54-71
Kern County Drill 54-73
Kern County Drill 58-67
Kern County Drill 58-69
Kern County Drill 59-68
Kern County 2 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Drill 1 New Well in the Kern River Field
Kern County Drill 56-69
Kern County OG Berry 4 Wells 02042019
Kern County OG Chevron 3 Wells 02062019
Kern County Drill new well as part of existing Underground Injection Control Project
Kern County 2 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Drill 362
Kern County Drill 52-67
Kern County Drill 53-68
Kern County Drill 54-65
Kern County Drill 56-67
Kern County Drill 361
Kern County Drill 55-68
Kern County Drill 59-66
Kern County Drill 24M
Kern County Drill 24M
Kern County Drill OS-4
Kern County Drill 51-72
Kern County Drill 51-74
Kern County Drill 52-71
Kern County Drill 52-73
Kern County Drill 53-72
Kern County Drill 54-67
Kern County Drill 54-67
Kern County Drill 54-67
Kern County Drill 54-67
Kern County Drill 54-67
Kern County OG CREH 345-35R
Kern County OG Maranatha 3 Wells 02042019
Kern County SC Chevron 1 Wells 1312019
Kern County SC Chevron 1 Well 1302019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well In Kern River Field (2) 02042019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field (1) 02042019
Kern County Chevron Drill 2 New Well in Kern River Field (2) 02012019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field (1) 02012019
Kern County Chevron Drill 1 New Well in Kern River Field 01182019
Kern County OG Sentinel Peak 1 Well 02012019
Kern County OG CREH 345-35R
Kern County OG CREH 345-35R
Kern County OG E&B 6 Wells 1232019
Kern County Drill 31D OS-3
Kern County Drill FA 49-64
Kern County Drill Fairfield 50-69
Kern County Drill Fairfield 51-68
Kern County Drill Fairfield 52-69
Kern County Drill Fairfield 60-65
Kern County Drill Fairfield 60-67
Kern County Drill Fairfield 61-66
Kern County Drill Fairfield 62-67
Kern County Drill Monarch 363
Kern County Drill Monarch 436
Kern County Drill Monarch 459
Kern County Drill T-209
Kern County Drill Tumbador C21H
Kern County 1 New Well Applications Lost Hills Field
Kern County 6 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 01302019
Kern County Drill 420
Kern County Drill 438
Kern County Drill 18W
Kern County OG Berry 3 Wells 01302019
Kern County OG SPRC G26-1
Kern County OG CREH 27H-33S
Kern County OG CREH 74E-3G
Kern County OG Area 5503S-26S
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 01302019
Kern County 1 New Well Application South Belridge Field
Kern County 2 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Drill Monarch 456
Kern County Drill Monarch 371
Kern County Drill OPP 22M
Kern County Drill OPP 22K
Kern County Drill OS-0112
Kern County Drill OS-0213
Kern County Drill OS-0701
Kern County Drill OS-0211
Kern County Drill Keene 108
Kern County Drill Fairfield 50-73
Kern County Drill Keene 110
Kern County Drill Fairfield 51-70
Kern County Drill Fairfield 49-70
Kern County Drill Fairfield 50-71
Kern County Drill Fairfield 50-71
Kern County Drill Keene 109
Kern County Drill Fairfield 49-72
Kern County Drill Fairfield 48-69
Kern County 1 New Well Application South Belridge Field
Kern County WST Aera 052-0034
Kern County OG CREH 345-35R
Kern County Aera 052-0035
Kern County SC E&B 3 Wells 1222019
Kern County 5 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County OG CRC 1 Well 1172019
Kern County Drill OS-2
Kern County Drill OS-0212
Kern County SC E&B 3 Wells 1222019
Kern County Drill T-140
Kern County Drill 770H
Kern County Drill 775H
Kern County Drill OS-3
Kern County 7 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Drill 765H
Kern County Drill 667A
Kern County Drill 672
Kern County Drill 427
Kern County Drill L640R
Kern County Drill 665
Kern County OG CRC 01172019
Kern County OG CRC
Kern County OG CRC
Kern County OG CRC
Kern County OG CREH 8-6A-35B
Kern County OG CREH 43-35S
Kern County OG CREH 233X-36B
Kern County OG Maranatha 2 Wells 01172019
Kern County OG Aera 6 Wells 01162019
Kern County Drill J310R
Kern County Drill J340R
Kern County Drill OS-1
Kern County Drill 671
Kern County OG Aera 3 Wells 01152019
Kern County 2 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 2 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Chevron One OG/SG Well
Kern County Berry One OG/SC Well
Kern County Drill New Well as part of existing Underground Injection Control Project
Kern County Drill New Well as part of existing Underground Injection Control Project
Kern County Drill New Well as part of existing Underground Injection Control Project
Kern County Drilling new well as part of existing Underground Injection Control project
Kern County OG CREH 335X-35R
Kern County Drill 48-67
Kern County OG Aera 3 wells 01142019
Kern County Drill Well Monarch 360
Kern County Drill 13H
Kern County Drill Fairfield 48-65
Kern County WST Aera 052-0036
Kern County 11 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Berry OG/SC Seven wells
Kern County Chevron New Wells in Kern River Field 01112019
Kern County CRC new drills 5 wells
Kern County 3 New Well Applications, South Belridge Field
Kern County 2 New Well Applications, South Belridge Field
Kern County AERA One Well
Kern County CRC new drills 5 wells
Kern County OG CRPC 1-22A
Kern County OG CREH 67E-35S
Kern County SPRC OG 3 Wells 01092019
Kern County OG CREH 66-1B
Kern County SPRC OG 2 Wells 01092019
Kern County Drill Well 66X-14
Kern County Berry P Company LLC one Oil and Gas well
Kern County 7 New Well Application South Belridge Field
Kern County Water Disposal well 54-22
Kern County OG CREH 51H-12G
Kern County 15 New Well Application Lost Hills Field
Kern County 15 New Well Application Lost Hills Field
Kern County OG/SC Aera
Kern County Section 11 DPK K7 New Drill
Kern County AERA Energy LLC
Kern County 2 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Three New Drill
Kern County OG California resources Production Corporation (CRPC) 7 New drill Wells
Kern County New drill Pleito 317-35
Kern County 11 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County OG CRC 2 Wells 12242018
Kern County 11 New Well Applications
Kern County 11 New Well Applications
Kern County OG CRC 2 Wells 12212018
Kern County CRC OG 85H-11G
Kern County 11 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County OG Sentinel 6 wells 12272018
Kern County Drill Tan 208
Kern County CRC OG 57-1B
Kern County CRC OG 77SW-1B
Kern County CRC OG 62H-36S
Kern County 11 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 11 New Well Applications
Kern County 11 New Well Application South Belridge Field
Kern County 11 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County 11 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County WST Aera 052-0032
Kern County Drill Well 60-3R
Kern County Drill Well 50-6F
Kern County Drill Well 50-6G
Kern County 11 New Well Applications South Belridge Field
Kern County Rework Well Application South Belridge Field
Kern County WST CRC 03064483
Kern County WST CRC 03063413-01
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Aera Energy LLC Block 12 Development Project (California Endangered
Kern County UIC Macpherson 62809023
Kern County Revision to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County WST Berry 052-0004
Kern County WST BOLP N 050 052-0002
Kern County WST BOLP S 050.52-0002
Kern County Revision to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Revision to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Berry 052-0003 (Supplement to Permit 18-0132)
Kern County Berry 052-0003 (Supplement to Permit 18-0131)
Kern County Berry 052-0003 (Supplement to Permit 18-0130)
Kern County Berry 052-0003 (Supplement to Permit 18-0128)
Kern County Berry 052-0003 (Supplement to Permit 18-0127)
Kern County Berry 052-0003 (Supplement to Permit 18-0126)
Kern County Berry 052-0003 (Supplement to Permit 18-0124)
Kern County Berry 03059957 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0112)
Kern County Aera 050-0003 (03051053)
Kern County UIC 22209043
Kern County Berry 03060383 (Supplement to permit #18-0113)
Kern County Berry 03060391 (Supplement to Permit #18-0116)
Kern County Berry 03060406 (Supplement to Permit #18-0117)
Kern County Berry 03060407 (Supplement to Permit #18-0118)
Kern County Berry 03060415 (Supplement to Permit #18-0120)
Kern County Aera 432-0005
Kern County Aera 052-0031
Kern County Kern County Zoning Ordinace - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Project
Kern County CRC 03064286
Kern County Aera 030664245
Kern County CRC 03064288
Kern County CRC 03064287
Kern County Aera 052-0030
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C) , Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C) , Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Berry 03060392 (Supplement to Permit Barry 052-0003)
Kern County Berry 03059950 (Supplement to Permit Barry 052-0003)
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 C. Focused on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Berry 03060015 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0125)
Kern County Berry 03060015 (Supplement to Permit)
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 C. Focused on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Berry 03060386 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0115)
Kern County Berry 03059872 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0111)
Kern County Berry 03060384 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0114)
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 C. Focused on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Berry 03060408 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0080)
Kern County Berry 03059955 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0075)
Kern County Berry 03059958 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0077)
Kern County Berry 03059956 (Supplement to WST Permit 18-0076)
Kern County Aera 03063696
Kern County Aera 052-0029
Kern County Berry 052-0003
Kern County BreitBurn 03054052 (Supplement to Permit #17-0183-0)
Kern County BreitBurn 03053804 (Supplement to Permit #17-0182-0)
Kern County Chevron 432-0004
Kern County Aera 050-0003
Kern County CRC 03063914
Kern County Aera 03063550
Kern County CRC 000-0006
Kern County Berry 052-0002
Kern County Chevron 03062362 (Supplement to Permit # 432-0003)
Kern County South Midway Sunset Maricopa Gas Fuel Line Project (Streambed Alteration Agreement No. 1600-2018-0012-R4)
Kern County Chevron 432-0004
Kern County Chevron 432-0003
Kern County Aera 90302018
Kern County Aera 432-0004
Kern County South Midway Sunset Maricopa Gas Fuel Line (California Endangered Species Act Incidental Take Permit No. 2081-2017-045-04 (ITP))
Kern County CRC 03063669
Kern County CRC 03062170
Kern County Berry 052-0001
Kern County Aera 052-0027
Kern County Aera 03063550
Kern County Aera 03063550
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C)(Title 19, Kern County Ordinance Code)
Kern County Aera 052-0026
Kern County Aera 052-0025
Kern County CRC 03063412
Kern County Aera 052-0019 (API# 03061566)
Kern County CRC 03063119 (Supplement to Permit # 17-0232-0)
Kern County CRC 03063120 (Supplement to Permit # 17-0233-0)
Kern County Aera 03061866
Kern County CRC 03063413
Kern County CRC 000-0005
Kern County Outlet Canal Pipe Bridge Replacement Project (Streambed Alteration Agreement No. 1600-20167-0064-R4)
Kern County CRC 03063311
Kern County Aera 052-0024
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting - Aera Energy DEHY2 to Cymric 12 & 20-inch Pipeline Project (Streamb
Kern County Aera-052-0023
Kern County Aera 052-0022
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting - Aera Energy DEHY2 to Cymric 12 & 20-inch Pipeline Project (Streamb
Kern County Aera 052-0002
Kern County CRC 000-0004
Kern County CRC 03062169 (Supplement Permit # 17-0152-1)
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 C. Focused on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Aera 000-0020
Kern County Aera 052-0019
Kern County CRC 000-0003
Kern County Chevron 432-0001
Kern County Aera-050-0001
Kern County Main Camp to Fairfield a 6-inch and 8-inch Pipelines (California Endangered Species Act Incidental Take Permit No. 2081-2017-035-04 (ITP))
Kern County Breitburn 052-0001
Kern County Aera 052-0018
Kern County CRC 02927186
Kern County Aera 052-0017
Kern County Aera 052-0013 (API# 03062700)
Kern County Aera 03060770
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting - Area Energy Dehy2 to Cymric 12 & 20-Inch Pipeline Project (Streamb
Kern County CRC 03062796
Kern County Aera 052-0015 (API# 03062763)
Kern County Aera 052-0016
Kern County CRC 03058218
Kern County CRC 03059198
Kern County Aera 03055841
Kern County Aera 03062751
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Aera Energy LLC T13-Blocks 3 and 5B Development Project (California
Kern County Aera 052-0015
Kern County Aera 052-0014
Kern County CRC 000-0002
Kern County CRC 02961834
Kern County CRC 02959059
Kern County Aera 052-0013
Kern County Aera 052-0012
Kern County Aera 03061563
Kern County CRC 03062704
Kern County Aera 03055902
Kern County Aera 03062645
Kern County Aera 03062645
Kern County Aera-052-0011
Kern County Aera 03058637 (Supplement to WST Permit 17-0020)
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Aera Energy LLC T-13 Blocks 3 and 5B Development Project (California
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting CRC 028-0001
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Aera 052-0010
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Aera-052-0009
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Aera 03060804
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting Aera 03060047
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Aera-052-0008
Kern County Aera-052-0005
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Aera-052-0006
Kern County Aera-052-0005
Kern County Aera-052-004
Kern County Aera 052-0001 B
Kern County Aera 052-0001 A
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), FOcus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting California Resources Corporation, LLC Elk Hills Oil and Gas Field (C
Kern County Revisions to Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focus on Oil and Gas Local Permitting
Kern County CRC Well Stimulation Permits for 7 Wells
Kern County CRC Elk Hills 02959550
Kern County Chevron USA, Inc. Steam Generators Project, Project No. S-1144548
Kern County CRC Elk Hills 03054264
Kern County Aera 03060081
Kern County Revisions to the Kern County Zoning Ordinance - 2015 (C), Focused on Oil and Gas Permitting
Kern County Aera 052-0021
Kern County Aera 052-0021
Kern County Aera 052-0021
Kern County Aera 052-0021
Kern County Amendment to Title 19 - Kern County Zoning Ordinance, focused on Chapter 19.98 (Oil & Gas Production) for Oil and Gas Local Permitting

Disclaimer: Summaries of the notices may take several days to appear on CEQAnet. Again, the publishing of information on CEQAnet does not factor into when such notices were received and posted by the SCH. Contact the SCH for copies of an NOE or NOD that has been posted at OPR.